Announcements
  • Admissions open to LKG, UKG, GRADES I - IX and XI at the Kazhakootam campus.
  • CNIte Milan Rajesh of Grade 2-I has achieved the Third Rank - State Level in the Unified International Mathematics Olympiad held by Unified Council.

MEMBERS OF STAFF

Administrative Council

Rev. Fr. Thomas Chennattusserry CMI Principal
Rev. Fr. Tinto Pulinchuvallil CMI Vice-Principal
Ms. Ambili Gopalakrishnan Academic Coordinator
Dr. Sabitha P R Section Head- Senior School/ Cambridge Coordinator
Ms. Pallavi Singh Section Head- Middle School/ Cambridge Checkpoint Coordinator
Ms. K Preeti Section Head- Junior School and Kindergarten
Ms. Manisha Bhandari Cambridge Exam Coordinator

Academic Council 

Rev. Fr. Thomas Chennattusserry CMI Principal
Rev. Fr. Tinto Pulinchuvallil CMI Vice-Principal
Ms. Ambili Gopalakrishnan Academic Coordinator
Dr. Sabitha P R Section Head- Senior School
Ms. Pallavi Singh Section Head- Middle School
Ms. K Preeti Section Head- Junior School and Kindergarten
Ms. Manisha Bhandari Cambridge Exam Coordinator
Ms. Gayathri Krishnan Internal Exam Officer
Mr. Gleena Johny Staff Secretary
Ms. Gayathri Krishnan Staff Secretary

Teaching Staff

Department of English
1 Dr. Sabitha P R (HOD)
2 Ms Archana G Nair
3 Ms. Gleena Johny
4 Ms. K Preeti
5 Ms. Sonia J Mathew
Department of Mathematics
1 Mr. Vinod R (HOD)
2 Ms. Gayathri Krishnan
3 Ms. Keerthi S Asok
4 Ms Smitha Rajan
5 Ms. Soumya S
6 Ms. Vidya Rani I P
7 Ms. Winnie Damian
Department of Science
1 Ms. Manisha Bhandari (HOD)
2 Ms. Janet John
3 Ms. Jomy Joy
4 Ms. Krishnendu S
5 Ms Lekshmy Mohan
6 Ms. Pallavi Singh
7 Ms. Roshni Jose
8 Ms. Sayujya Vishakh
9 Ms. Shyno Mary Jacob
10 Ms. Soni Singh
11 Ms Sreejeena G
Department of Computer Science
1 Ms. Simi C (HOD)
2 Ms. Raji Celin Joy
3 Ms. Sreeja S S
Department of Humanities
1 Ms. Jishitha Abhish (HOD)
2 Dr. Aswathy Mathew
3 Mr. Steffin Babu
Department of Psychology and Life Skills
1 Ms. Krishnendu G S
Department of Additional Languages
1 Ms. Josy Chinchu Malayalam
2 Ms. Maya Nair Hindi
3 Mr. Beena Jayaram French
4 Ms. Shyama P V German
Department of Co-curricular Activities
1 Ms Aishwarya Arangil Yoga
2 Mr. Anandhu Prasad Physical Education
3 Mr. Anish J S Art
4 Ms. Theophine Simon Dance
Kindergarten
1 Ms. Sreeja Stephen
2 Ms. Amala Agnes Gibee
3 Ms. Anna Roshin Mathew

Non-teaching Staff

Administrative Staff
1 Mr. Anand J C System Admin
2 Mr Anuroop A R Graphic Designer
3 Ms. Lekha V G DTP Operator
4 Ms. Manjumol K Office Administrator
5 Ms. Prabitha P L Librarian
6 Ms. Srilakshmi PRO
Supporting Staff
1 Mr. Akhil Das Office Assistant
2 Ms. Beena Krishnan Janitor
3 Mr. Gireeshkumar Office Assistant
4 Mr. Jibin Joy Office Assistant
5 Mr. Johny Freddy Office Assistant
6 Ms. Latha Janitor
7 Ms. Mini A Janitor
8 Ms. Preetha L Janitor
9 Ms. Sindhu C Janitor
10 Ms. Sreekala T Janitor
  • university of cambridge
  • british council
  • french
  • german
  • global
  • cmca
  • green
  • kids